Raddick Serna (23) of Gig Harbor leads #661 Kohen Wills (661) of Puyallup in the first big curve on Sunday’s state qualifier BMX racing at Lincoln Park in Port Angeles. A total of 339 racers competed on Sunday, and more than 560 competed over the weekend. (Dave Logan/for Peninsula Daily News)

Raddick Serna (23) of Gig Harbor leads #661 Kohen Wills (661) of Puyallup in the first big curve on Sunday’s state qualifier BMX racing at Lincoln Park in Port Angeles. A total of 339 racers competed on Sunday, and more than 560 competed over the weekend. (Dave Logan/for Peninsula Daily News)

Riders compete in state qualifier at Lincoln Park BMX Track

PORT ANGELES — More than 300 riders from the Olympic Peninsula and all around the state of Washington raced at a BMX state qualifier at the Lincoln BMX Park this weekend.

Nearly $3,000 was raised on Saturday for the Race for Life. The funds go toward the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society.

Local BMX riders Thomas Dalgardno, Andy Goldsbary, Cash Coleman, Zebastian Ferrier-Dixon, Mason Beal, Jackson Beal, Evan Hernandez and George Williams raised $1,580 for Race for Life, while the Lincoln Park BMX Track raised an additional $1,350 for a total of $2,930.

The Sunday races were a BMX state qualifier race.

A total of 339 racers ranging in age from under 5 to over 50 participated in more than 60 races held all day. A total of 561 racers participated in events held Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

“Some of the local riders were just as competitive as riders from around the state,” said track operator Sean Coleman.

There are a total of 12 state qualifiers held around the state during the spring and summer.

The Port Angeles races were the seventh in the series.

The net state qualifier will be in Everett on July 20.

For the second straight year, the state championships are coming to Lincoln Park BMX. They will be held on Aug. 24-25, and more than 700 racers could show up for the state championships.

Below are listed the first-place finishers. For complete results, look to this story on www.peninsuladailynews.com.

Sunday, June 30 state qualifier results

Washington State Championship Double

Lincoln Park BMX

First-place finishers

11-12 girls cruiser — Kaylee Case, Kennewick.

15-16 girls cruiser — Taylor Coleman, Port Angeles.

46-50 women cruiser — Hidi Cramer, Des Moines.

8 cruiser total — Kohen Wills, Puyallup.

9 cruiser total — Kaiden Ireland, Everson.

10 cruiser — Stevie Lucash, Kent.

12 cruiser — Dylan Downing, Orting.

13 cruiser — Dylan Gasca, Buckley.

14 cruiser — Paxtyn Hermes, Pasco.

15 cruiser — Zaine Stenson, Maple Valley.

17-20 cruiser — Cory Cooke, Port Angeles.

26-30 cruiser — Kyler Esmay, Kent.

36-40 cruiser — Kyle Hutchins, Bremerton.

41-45 cruiser — Brent Lee, University Place.

46-50 cruiser — Jon Lindberg, Bremerton.

56-60 cruiser — Nicholas Roth, Everett.

5 & under novice — Danny Goettling, Sequim.

6 novice — Beau Browning, Port Angeles.

8 novice — Ben Keeler, Port Angeles.

10 novice — Jaedyn Halladay, Sequim.

11 novice — Erick Castro, Kent.

12 novice — Austin Fortman, Port Angeles.

13 novice — Weston A. Opdyke, Port Angeles.

15 novice — Chase Schweitzer, Port Hadlock.

26-35 novice — Tyson Drew, Ephrata.

36-40 novice — Tracy Smith, Moses Lake.

41-45 novice — Mark Brown, Lynnwood.

6 intermediate — Sawyer Roberts, Seabeck.

7 intermediate — Kohen Wills, Puyallup.

8 intermediate — Hayden Bottenberg, Mill Creek.

9 intermediate — Kellan Miller, Seattle.

10 intermediate — Rian Guzman, Lynnwood.

11 intermediate — Vaunn Zimmerman, Redmond.

12 intermediate — Jefrey Nelson, Moses Lake.

13 intermediate — John Machado Jr., Steilacoom.

14 intermediate — Christian Marshall, Spokane.

15 intermediate — Colby Groves, Port Angeles.

17-20 intermediate — Erick Rios, Federal Way.

41-45 intermediate — Paul Baur, Belfair.

46-50 intermediate — Aaron Tate, Port Orchard.

51 & over intermediate — Danny Bushnell, Vancouver.

6 girls — Kaydian McClure, Gig Harbor.

8 girls — Jordan Taylor, Bonney Lake.

9 girls — Olivia Guyll, Port Orchard.

10 girls — Mia Molzan, Gig Harbor.

11 girls — Tess Bailey, Lake Tapps.

13 girls — Sydney Garonzik, Lake Tapps.

15-16 girls — Sierra Altendorf, Everett.

7 expert — Wyatt Christensen, Kingston.

9 expert — Kaiden Ireland, Everson.

10 expert — Stevie Lucash, Kent.

11 expert — Jasper Altendorf, Everett.

12 expert — True Bailey, Lake Tapps.

13 expert — Dylan Gasca, Buckley.

14 expert — Kyle Norton, Vancouver.

15 expert — Zaine Stenson, Maple Valley.

17-20 expert — Trenton Moore, Port Orchard.

21-25 expert — Jake Shepherd, Buckley.

36-40 expert — Kyle Hutchins, Bremerton.

41-45 expert — Brent Lee, University Place.

46-50 expert — Darren Simmons, Tacoma.

Saturday, June 29, Race for Life Double

13-14 girls cruiser — Hidi Cramer, Des Moines.

10 cruiser — Rhett Smith, Moses Lake.

12 cruiser — Brian Belbin, Port Angeles.

14 cruiser — Paxtyn Hermes, Pasco.

31-35 cruiser — Adam Finch, Bellingham.

46-50 cruiser — Jre Sullivan, Seattle.

5 & under novice — Atticus Reed, Port Angeles.

6 novice — Beau Browning, Port Angeles.

8 novice — Ben Keeler, Port Angeles.

10 novice — Sky Wasankari, Port Angeles.

13 novice — Russel Gaither, Sequim.

15 novice — Chase Schweitzer, Port Hadlock.

26-35 novice — Kyley Glenn, Kent.

41-45 novice — Tracy Smith, Moses Lake.

6 intermediate — Dominic Casebolt, Port Angeles.

8 intermediate — Alison Gallagher, Spokane.

9 intermediate — Kellan Miller, Seattle.

11 intermediate — Vaunn Zimmerman, Redmond.

13 intermediate — Kaylee Case, Kennewick.

14 intermediate — Christian Marshall, Spokane.

51 & over intermediate — Brad Working, Olympia.

8 girls — Bailey McCrea, Port Orchard.

11 girls — Tess Bailey, Lake Tapps.

9 expert — Damien Comeau, Snoqualmie.

11 expert — Max Gosciniak, University Place.

12 expert — True Bailey, Lake Tapps.

13 expert — Garrett Johnson, Spokane.

14 expert — Duke Hutchinson, Kirkland.

15 expert — Nathan Wells, Mount Vernon.

21-25 expert — Jake Shepherd, Buckley.

Sunday’s Complete Results

11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 KAYLEE “TOTAL CHAOS” CASE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, KENNEWICK, WA

2 VETA CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

3 PIPER SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

4 IVY BEECHER, BAKERVIEW, MOUNT VERNON, WA

15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 TAYLOR COLEMAN, MOM & DAD, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 SYDNEY FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA 3, OLYMPIA, WA

3 TRINITY GAITHER, SEQUIM, WA

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 HIDI CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

2 MEGAN DECOTEAU, DIABLOS, RENTON, WA

3 CATHERINE COPAS, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 IRIS WINSLOW, PORT ANGELES, WA

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 KOHEN WILLS, DYNAMITE NATION, PUYALLUP, WA

2 RADDICK SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

3 EVAN “MONGO” HERNANDEZ, MITCH GRAY INC/RODECKER WOODWORKS, PORT ANGELES, WA

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 KAIDEN IRELAND, YESS DEVO, EVERSON, WA

2 DAMIEN COMEAU, BIKE MASTER, SNOQUALMIE, WA

3 ETHAN “BAM BAM” BARBRE, BAY AREA BMX-ERS, PORT ANGELES, WA

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA

2 RONIN “ROCKIN RO” WEST, DYNAMITE NATION, LYNNWOOD, WA

3 KADDEN ADAMS, ADAMS CONSTRUCTION, RAINIER, WA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 DYLAN DOWNING, BIKEMASTER, ORTING, WA

2 BRIAN BELBIN, RACER ARMY, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 CA$H “MONEY” COLEMAN, THE WOODSHED, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 ANTHONY “A-TRAIN” JONES, BARHOP BREWING & ARTISAN PIZZA, PORT ANGELES, WA

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 DYLAN “ALFALFA” GASCA, DRIVEN CYCLE ACADEMY, BUCKLEY, WA

2 ZANE PICKETT, BMX 4 LIFE, TACOMA, WA

3 OLIVER SMITH, DAYLIGHT, GIG HARBOR, WA

4 MALCOLM EVANS, EARLS BIKE SHOP , MT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA

5 JOSEPH RITCHIE, PORT ANGELES, WA

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 PAXTYN HERMES, PASCO, WA

2 COLETON JOHNSTON, ATOMIC AIR, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 ANGEL PLATA, SONIC, LAKE FOREST PARK, WA

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 ZAINE (BIG DADDY) STENSON, RAISE FOR ROWYN.ORG, MAPLE VALLEY, WA

2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, DUPONT, WA

3 ISAIAH MUCKLEY, PORT ANGELES, WA

17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 CORY COOKE, LINCOLN PARK GROCERY, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 ADAM EKMAN, SNOHOMISH, WA

3 PRESTON STEVENS, BIKEMASTER, MILTON, WA

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 KYLER “THE KILLER KORNDOG” ESMAY, THRODWN, KENT, WA

2 ADAM FINCH, BELLINGHAM, WA

3 JOSH VELOCK, EVERETT, WA

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 KYLE HUTCHINS, ALPHA BICYCLE PRODUCTS, BREMERTON, WA

2 ADAM SALI, BMX ELITE, BLACK DIAMOND, WA

3 JEREMY BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, TACOMA, WA

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 BRENT LEE, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA

2 CHRISTIAN HAWK, HAWK DIESEL, SEQUIM, WA

3 DOMINICK SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

4 KEN BARLEY, BREMERTON, WA

5 KEN ADAMS, ADAMS CONSTRUCTION, RAINIER, WA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 JON LINDBERG, BREMERTON, WA

2 JRE SULLIVAN, SEATTLE, WA

3 BRANDON ZAHNOW, GHY, MILTON, WA

4 DARREN SIMMONS, TACOMA, WA

5 STEPHEN FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA3, OLYMPIA, WA

6 WALT DORSEY, SONIC BMX- ODI- ONEAL, RENTON, WA

7 HB HARWOOD, BIKE MASTER, PUYALLUP, WA

56-60 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 NICHOLAS ROTH, GHY, EVERETT, WA

2 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, VANCOUVER, WA

3 AARON EDWARDS, NIGHT OWL RACING, BREMERTON, WA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

1 DANNY GOETTLING, SEQUIM, WA

2 EDEN IRELAND, EVERSON, WA

3 CANNON HOUGHTON, EVERETT, WA

4 KAYDEN BECK, SEQUIM, WA

5 LUCAS ALLEN, BREMERTON, WA

6 RYDER LYONS, PORT ORCHARD, WA

7 TAYLOR SHERMAN, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA

8 ATTICUS REED, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 BEAU BROWNING, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 TONY CARGO, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 LEVI HULL, SEQUIM, WA

4 CECILIA MILLER, SEATTLE, WA

5 WOODY CARGO, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 EASTON BERKHEISER, DYNAMITE NATION, SNOHOMISH, WA

7 OTIS CONNOR, BUCKLEY, WA

8 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 BEN KEELER, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 SONNY HOREJSI, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 ROWAN JERMSTAD, GIG HARBOR, WA

4 GRADY PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 MAVERICK WILLIAMS, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 ISABELLA PEDDLE, TEAM PEDDLE, ENUMCLAW, WA

7 DYLAN HOPKINS-DREW, EPHRATA, WA

10 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

1 JAEDYN HALLADAY, SEQUIM, WA

2 SKY WASANKARI, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 ANNA COOK, MURPHY RACING, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 KOLBY CHARLES, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 CADY “LADY BUG” JOHNSTON, MOSES LAKE, WA

6 ALI GELSLEICHTER, LIBERTY BMX, PORT ORCHARD, WA

11 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 ERICK CASTRO, KENT, WA

2 HAYDEN BERKHEISER, DYNAMITE NATION, SNOHOMISH, WA

3 CALEB UNDERWOOD, PORT ANGELES, WA

12 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 AUSTIN FORTMAN, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 JACKSON BEAL, PORT TOWNSEND, WA

3 RYAN ALBIN, PORT ANGELES, WA

13 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 WESTON A. OPDYKE, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 RUSSELL GAITHER, SEQUIM, WA

3 DAWSON DEWEY, PORT ANGELES, WA

15 Novice Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2

1 CHASE SCHWEITZER, PORT HADLOCK, WA

2 JAKE LARA, BMX 4 LIFE, ARLINGTON, WA

3 NATHAN SILER, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 TRANQ CORDER, SNOHOMISH, WA

5 WILLIAM HUTCHINGS, BELLEVUE, WA

6 AIDEN RUSH, PORT HADLOCK, WA

7 PIPER WILLIAMS, PORT ANGELES, WA

8 ISAIAH MUCKLEY, PORT ANGELES, WA

26-35 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 TYSON DREW, EPHRATA, WA

2 VICTOR AVILA, RIVER VALLEY BMX, FEDERAL WAY, WA

3 TIERRA HOPKINS, EPHRATA, WA

4 KYLEY GLENN, AUSTIN BMX CLUB, KENT, WA

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 TRACY SMITH, MOSES LAKE, WA

2 BROCK MILLER, SEATTLE, WA

3 LUCAS WILLS, PUYALLUP, WA

4 MARK BERKHEISER, DYNAMITE NATION, SNOHOMISH, WA

5 CHRIS FRAIOLI, ONE TRAK MIND, GIG HARBOR, WA

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 MARK BROWN, DIABLOS, LYNNWOOD, WA

2 JOSEPH BADER, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 GAVIN WEEKLEY, AUBURN, WA

4 NATHANIEL “NATE” BERNABE JR, BMX 4 LIFE RACING, BONNEY LAKE, WA

5 CHRIS SEITZ, EVERETT, WA

6 MIKE DRAGLAND, BAKERVIEW, MARYSVILLE, WA

7 TOM RUSSELL, GUN SLINGER-ONEAL-ERA3, BONNEY LAKE, WA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2

1 SAWYER ROBERTS, SEABECK, WA

2 EVAN “MONGO” HERNANDEZ, MITCH GRAY INC/RODECKER WOODWORKS, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 TANNER B. BOTTENBERG, DYNAMITE NATION, MILL CREEK, WA

4 DOMINIC CASEBOLT, CLUB HOUSE BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 BRODY MILLER, DIABLOS, LYNDEN, WA

6 ELI FOSTER, BELFAIR, WA

7 FERRIS “WILD WEST” WEST, DYNAMITE NATION, LYNNWOOD, WA

8 THOMAS DALGARDNO, ANGELES MILLWORKS/PACIFIC MOTORCYCLE, PORT ANGELES, WA

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 KOHEN WILLS, DYNAMITE NATION, PUYALLUP, WA

2 BRAYDEN ALLEN, BREMERTON, WA

3 JASON LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA

4 ETHAN LERUM, ONE TRAK MIND, GIG HARBOR, WA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 HAYDEN BOTTENBERG, DYNAMTTE NATION, MILL CREEK, WA

2 LIAM OTTO, GIG HARBOR, WA

3 ALISON “ALLIGATOR” GALLAGHER, PEDAL MELLECIA, SPOKANE, WA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

1 KELLAN MILLER, SEATTLE, WA

2 JOHN RESPONTE, RIVER VALLEY BMX, AUBURN, WA

3 COLTON CRENNA, BAKERVIEW, MOUNT VERNON, WA

4 JOHN DE SHAZO, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 LEVI BOURM, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 COLIN BENDER, RACER ARMY, CHEHALIS, WA

7 COOPER SANDALL, TRACYTON, WA

8 JOHN DRAGLUND, BAKERVIEW, MARYSVILLE, WA

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

1 RIAN GUZMAN, DYNAMITE NATION, LYNNWOOD, WA

2 ZEPHYR THOMPSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 PARKER SHERMAN, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA

4 TIM FENNEY, DIABLOS, LYNNWOOD, WA

5 ISAAC ANDERSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 COLE “ROCKET” HOPKINS-DREW, RACERARMY, EPHRATA, WA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

1 VAUNN ZIMMERMAN, BAKERVIEW, REDMOND, WA

2 ALEX BADER, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 ANTHANY VANVOLKENBURG, DIABLOS RACING, ARLINGTON, WA

4 RILEY SANDERS, RIVER VALLEY BMX, SPANAWAY, WA

5 DAMIEN AVILA, RIVER VALLEY BMX, SPANAWAY, WA

6 TALEN GIERTH, SEQUIM, WA

7 DREW STUART, RACER ARMY, DUPONT, WA

8 JACK GUZMAN, DYNAMITE NATION, LYNNWOOD, WA

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 JEFREY NELSON, MOSES LAKE, WA

2 MICAH BERNABE, BMX 4 LIFE RACING, BONNEY LAKE, WA

3 RIKKIN SALAZAR, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

4 LILLIAN BENDER, TUFF GURLZ, CHEHALIS, WA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 JOHN MACHADO JR, RACER ARMY, STEILACOOM, WA

2 CARSON CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

3 EVAN BADER, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

1 CHRISTIAN MARSHALL, SPOKANE, WA

2 BRYCE OLSON, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 ANTHONY BRIGANDI, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 JAMES HAMPTON, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 NATHAN BERNABE, BMX 4 LIFE RACING, BONNEY LAKE, WA

6 MASON BEAL, PORT TOWNSEND, WA

7 DYLAN DIXON, TACOMA, WA

8 ZADE WIRTH, BIKEMASTER, PORT ANGELES, WA

15 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 COLBY GROVES, BIKE GARAGE & GROVES CRANE CO, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 ANDREW BENDER, RACER CONCEPTS, CHEHALIS, WA

3 TALON WILLARD-SUIT, BAKERVIEW BMX, BURLINGTON, WA

17-20 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 ERICK RIOS, FEDERAL WAY, WA

2 MEGAN DECOTEAU, DIABLOS, RENTON, WA

3 ISSAC DIXON, OTM, YELM, WA

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 PAUL BAUR, BELFAIR, WA

2 CHAD CALHOUN, RACER ARMY, PORT ORCHARD, WA

3 JARROD STEINKE, BAKER VIEW, BURLINGTON, WA

46-50 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 AARON TATE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 BRAD WORKING, OLYMPIA, WA

3 STEPHEN FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA3, OLYMPIA, WA

51 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, VANCOUVER, WA

2 WALT DORSEY, SONIC BMX- ODI- ONEAL, RENTON, WA

3 ERIC ALTENDORF, BAKERVIEW BMX, EVERETT, WA

4 RUSSELL WALKER, BMX 4 LIFE, BELLEVUE, WA

6 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 KAYDIAN MCCLURE, ONE TRAK MIND, GIG HARBOR, WA

2 PEIGHTON MCGINLEY, ONE TRAK MIND, BREMERTON, WA

3 BRECKLYN TATE, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

8 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 JORDAN TAYLOR, DYNMITE NATION, BONNEY LAKE, WA

2 SAMANTHA BROWNING, DYNAMITE NATION, PORT ORCHARD, WA

3 MADISON CALHOUN, RACER ARMY, PORT ORCHARD, WA

4 BAILEY MCCREA, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

9 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 OLIVIA “OG” GUYLL, OTM, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 IVY BEECHER, BAKERVIEW, MOUNT VERNON, WA

3 SHAINE DRAGLUND, BAKERVIEW, MARYSVILLE, WA

10 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 MIA “MEERKAT” MOLZAN, DYNAMITE NATION, GIG HARBOR, WA

2 SONYA CAMPBELL, OTM, SILVERDALE, WA

3 SAVANNAH BROWNING, DYNAMITE NATION, PORT ORCHARD, WA

11 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 TESS BAILEY, BALLISTIC BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA

2 VETA CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

3 PIPER SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

13 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 SYDNEY GARONZIK, LAKE TAPPS, WA

2 JORDIS HARMER, BALLISTIC, SPOKANE, WA

3 JENNA TAYLOR, DYNAMITE NATION, BONNEY LAKE, WA

4 KAYLEE “TOTAL CHAOS” CASE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, KENNEWICK, WA

15-16 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 SIERRA ALTENDORF, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA

2 TAYLOR COLEMAN, MOM & DAD, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 SYDNEY FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA 3, OLYMPIA, WA

7 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 WYATT “WI FI” CHRISTENSEN, FACTORY ORCA BOMBSHELL, KINGSTON, WA

2 COLTON FUKANO, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA

3 MATTHEW CAMPBELL, OTM, SILVERDALE, WA

9 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 KAIDEN IRELAND, YESS DEVO, EVERSON, WA

2 CALEB DURKIN, FACTORY WIAWIS-LSG, VAUGHN, WA

3 DAMIEN COMEAU, BIKE MASTER, SNOQUALMIE, WA

4 HUNTER COLLET, BMX ELITE, PUYALLUP, WA

5 ETHAN “BAM BAM” BARBRE, BAY AREA BMX-ERS, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 RADDICK SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

7 RHETT SMITH, MOUNTAINVIEW POLARIS, MOSES LAKE, WA

10 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 STEVIE LUCASH, THE BIKE MASTER, KENT, WA

2 MAD MAX GOSCINIAK, BIKE MASTER, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA

3 COEN WILLARD, BAKERVIEW BMX, BURLINGTON, WA

4 COLLIN MIMS, SPOKANE, WA

5 KADDEN ADAMS, ADAMS CONSTRUCTION, RAINIER, WA

6 BRAXTON BROWN, BIKEMASTERS, PUYALLUP, WA

7 KAI BARLEY, BIKE MASTER, BREMERTON, WA

11 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1

1 JASPER ALTENDORF, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA

2 ISAAC PEDDLE, ENUMCLAW, WA

3 JOSIAH RINGSTAD, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

4 MASON SANDERS, BAKERVIEW BMX, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA

5 ANTHONY “A-TRAIN” JONES, BARHOP BREWING & ARTISAN PIZZA, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 PEYTON CALHOUN, RACER ARMY, PORT ORCHARD, WA

12 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 TRUE BAILEY, FACTORY ORCA/BOMBSHELL, LAKE TAPPS, WA

2 BRIAN BELBIN, RACER ARMY, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 DYLAN DOWNING, BIKEMASTER, ORTING, WA

4 CA$H “MONEY” COLEMAN, THE WOODSHED, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 JADYN BARTON, PASCO, WA

6 FINN “MACHINE GUN” THOMPSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

7 BRODY “WOLF” STEINKE, BAKERVIEW, BURLINGTON, WA

13 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 DYLAN “ALFALFA” GASCA, DRIVEN CYCLE ACADEMY, BUCKLEY, WA

2 ZANE PICKETT, BMX 4 LIFE, TACOMA, WA

3 CHRISTOPH LAWRENCE, SEATTLE, WA

4 GARRETT JOHNSON, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA

5 ZACHARY PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 OLIVER SMITH, DAYLIGHT, GIG HARBOR, WA

7 JOSEPH RITCHIE, PORT ANGELES, WA

14 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2

1 KYLE NORTON, G2 BMX, VANCOUVER, WA

2 COLETON JOHNSTON, ATOMIC AIR, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 KAI ALTENDORF, BALLISTIC BMX, EVERETT, WA

4 DUKE HUTCHINSON, NORTHWEST BMX, KIRKLAND, WA

5 ANDY ‘SANDY” GOLDSBARY, ANCHOR MARINE, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 TYLER WHITMAN, BMX ELITE, AUBURN, WA

7 PAXTYN HERMES, PASCO, WA

8 ANGEL PLATA, SONIC, LAKE FOREST PARK, WA

15 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1

1 ZAINE (BIG DADDY) STENSON, RAISE FOR ROWYN.ORG, MAPLE VALLEY, WA

2 NATHAN “THE CHEETAH” WELLS, BAKERVIEW BMX, MOUNT VERNON, WA

3 QUINN ZIMMERMAN, BAKERVIEW BMX, REDMOND, WA

4 JALEN “POPEYE” CRANE, BAKER VIEW BMX, EVERETT, WA

5 BRUCE JOHNSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 JOSEPH PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

7 ISAAC PENNINGTON, RICHLAND, WA

17-20 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 TRENTON MOORE, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 JARRED SIMMONS, TACOMA, WA

3 CORY COOKE, LINCOLN PARK GROCERY, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 PRESTON STEVENS, BIKEMASTER, MILTON, WA

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 JAKE SHEPHERD, BUCKLEY, WA

2 MATT GROVES, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 JORDAN HIESTER, DIABLOS RACING, ARLINGTON, WA

36-40 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 KYLE HUTCHINS, ALPHA BICYCLE PRODUCTS, BREMERTON, WA

2 TRAVIS OLSEN, LYNNWOOD, WA

3 JEREMY BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, TACOMA, WA

4 JJ WEST, DYNAMITE NATION, LYNNWOOD, WA

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 BRENT LEE, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA

2 DOMINICK SERKA, UPRIGHT CLOTHING, GIG HARBOR, WA

3 KEN ADAMS, ADAMS CONSTRUCTION, RAINIER, WA

4 KEN BARLEY, BREMERTON, WA

46-50 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 DARREN SIMMONS, TACOMA, WA

2 BRANDON ZAHNOW, GHY, MILTON, WA

3 REO GUSTIN, BMX ELITE, SUMNER, WA

Saturday complete results

13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 HIDI CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

2 SYDNEY FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA 3, OLYMPIA, WA

3 KAYLEE “TOTAL CHAOS” CASE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, KENNEWICK, WA

4 VETA CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

5 IRIS WINSLOW, PORT ANGELES, WA

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 RHETT SMITH, MOUNTAINVIEW POLARIS, MOSES LAKE, WA

2 HUDSON MCCLURE, ONE TRAK MIND, GIG HARBOR, WA

3 THOMAS DALGARDNO, ANGELES MILLWORKS/PACIFIC MOTORCYCLE, PORT ANGELES, WA

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 BRIAN BELBIN, RACER ARMY, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 CA$H “MONEY” COLEMAN, THE WOODSHED, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 ANTHONY “A-TRAIN” JONES, BARHOP BREWING & ARTISAN PIZZA, PORT ANGELES, WA

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 PAXTYN HERMES, PASCO, WA

2 COLETON JOHNSTON, ATOMIC AIR, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 JOSEPH RITCHIE, PORT ANGELES, WA

31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 ADAM FINCH, BELLINGHAM, WA

2 CASEY CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

3 CHAD CALHOUN, RACER ARMY, PORT ORCHARD, WA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 JRE SULLIVAN, SEATTLE, WA

2 STEPHEN FYE, GUNSLINGER ONEAL/ERA3, OLYMPIA, WA

3 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, VANCOUVER, WA

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 ATTICUS REED, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 TAYLOR SHERMAN, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA

3 KAYDEN BECK, SEQUIM, WA

6 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 BEAU BROWNING, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 TONY CARGO, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 OTIS CONNOR, BUCKLEY, WA

4 WOODY CARGO, PORT ANGELES, WA

8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 BEN KEELER, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 SONNY HOREJSI, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 GRADY PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

10 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 SKY WASANKARI, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 ANNA COOK, MURPHY RACING, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 CADY “LADY BUG” JOHNSTON, MOSES LAKE, WA

13 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 RUSSELL GAITHER, SEQUIM, WA

2 DAWSON DEWEY, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 AUSTIN FORTMAN, PORT ANGELES, WA

15 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 CHASE SCHWEITZER, PORT HADLOCK, WA

2 NATHAN SILER, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 CADEN DE LOS ANGELES, BOTHELL, WA

4 WILLIAM HUTCHINGS, BELLEVUE, WA

5 EASTON MERRITT, PORT ANGELES, WA

26-35 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 KYLEY GLENN, AUSTIN BMX CLUB, KENT, WA

2 TYSON DREW, EPHRATA, WA

3 TIERRA HOPKINS, EPHRATA, WA

41-45 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 TRACY SMITH, MOSES LAKE, WA

2 BROCK MILLER, SEATTLE, WA

3 JOSEPH BADER, MOSES LAKE, WA

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 DOMINIC CASEBOLT, CLUB HOUSE BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

2 THOMAS DALGARDNO, ANGELES MILLWORKS/PACIFIC MOTORCYCLE, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 SAWYER ROBERTS, SEABECK, WA

4 ZEBASTIAN FERRIER-DIXON, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 BRODY MILLER, DIABLOS, LYNDEN, WA

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 ALISON GALLAGHER, SPOKANE, WA

2 COOPER STEARNS, ANACORTES, WA

3 GRAYSEN PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1

1 KELLAN MILLER, SEATTLE, WA

2 JOHN DRAGLUND, BAKERVIEW, MARYSVILLE, WA

3 COLTON CRENNA, MOUNT VERNON, WA

4 JOHN DE SHAZO, PORT ANGELES, WA

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 VAUNN ZIMMERMAN, BAKERVIEW, REDMOND, WA

2 TALEN GIERTH, SEQUIM, WA

3 ALEX BADER, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

4 PARKER SHERMAN, SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA

5 RILEY SANDERS, RIVER VALLEY BMX, SPANAWAY, WA

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 KAYLEE “TOTAL CHAOS” CASE, RACER CONCEPTS DEVO, KENNEWICK, WA

2 JEFREY NELSON, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 CARSON CRAMER, GHY BIKES, DES MOINES, WA

4 EVAN BADER, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

5 ZADE WIRTH, BIKEMASTER, PORT ANGELES, WA

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 CHRISTIAN MARSHALL, SPOKANE, WA

2 BRYCE OLSON, RACER ARMY, MOSES LAKE, WA

3 JAMES HAMPTON, PORT ANGELES, WA

4 ANTHONY BRIGANDI, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 MASON BEAL, PORT TOWNSEND, WA

51 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 BRAD WORKING, OLYMPIA, WA

2 CHAD CALHOUN, RACER ARMY, PORT ORCHARD, WA

3 DANNY (BIONIC MAN) BUSHNELL, BIKEMASTER, VANCOUVER, WA

8 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 BAILEY MCCREA, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 PEIGHTON MCGINLEY, ONE TRAK MIND, BREMERTON, WA

3 KAYDIAN MCCLURE, ONE TRAK MIND, GIG HARBOR, WA

11 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 TESS BAILEY, BALLISTIC BMX, LAKE TAPPS, WA

2 MIA “MEERKAT” MOLZAN, DYNAMITE NATION, GIG HARBOR, WA

3 SHAINE DRAGLUND, BAKERVIEW, MARYSVILLE, WA

9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 DAMIEN COMEAU, BIKE MASTER, SNOQUALMIE, WA

2 HUNTER COLLET, BMX ELITE, PUYALLUP, WA

3 RHETT SMITH, MOUNTAINVIEW POLARIS, MOSES LAKE, WA

11 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 MAD MAX GOSCINIAK, BIKE MASTER, UNIVERSITY PLACE, WA

2 JOSIAH RINGSTAD, ONE TRAK MIND, PORT ORCHARD, WA

3 ANTHONY “A-TRAIN” JONES, BARHOP BREWING & ARTISAN PIZZA, PORT ANGELES, WA

12 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1

1 TRUE BAILEY, FACTORY ORCA/BOMBSHELL, LAKE TAPPS, WA

2 BRIAN BELBIN, RACER ARMY, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 DYLAN DOWNING, BIKEMASTER, ORTING, WA

4 FINN “MACHINE GUN” THOMPSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 CA$H “MONEY” COLEMAN, THE WOODSHED, PORT ANGELES, WA

13 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 GARRETT JOHNSON, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA

2 JOSEPH RITCHIE, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 ZACHARY PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

14 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1

1 DUKE HUTCHINSON, NORTHWEST BMX, KIRKLAND, WA

2 PAXTYN HERMES, PASCO, WA

3 ANDY ‘SANDY” GOLDSBARY, ANCHOR MARINE, PORT ANGELES, WA

15 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2

1 NATHAN “THE CHEETAH” WELLS, BAKERVIEW BMX, MOUNT VERNON, WA

2 QUINN ZIMMERMAN, BAKERVIEW BMX, REDMOND, WA

3 ANDREW BENDER, RACER CONCEPTS, CHEHALIS, WA

4 BRUCE JOHNSON, PORT ANGELES, WA

5 JOSEPH PINELL, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA

6 ISAAC PENNINGTON, RICHLAND, WA

7 COLBY GROVES, BIKE GARAGE & GROVES CRANE CO, PORT ANGELES, WA

8 JUDAH KIOURKAS, BIKEMASTER, PORT ORCHARD, WA

21-25 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1

1 JAKE SHEPHERD, BUCKLEY, WA

2 MATT GROVES, PORT ANGELES, WA

3 CORY COOKE, LINCOLN PARK GROCERY, PORT ANGELES, WA

From left, Thomas Dalgardno, Andy Goldsbary, Cash Coleman, Zebastian Ferrier-Dixon, Mason Beal and Jackson Beal teamed up to raised $1,580 during the Race for Life event at the Lincoln Park BMX Track. Not pictured are Evan Hernandez and George Williams. The proceeds are going to the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society. The track also raised $1,350. (Dave Logan/for Peninsula Daily News)

From left, Thomas Dalgardno, Andy Goldsbary, Cash Coleman, Zebastian Ferrier-Dixon, Mason Beal and Jackson Beal teamed up to raised $1,580 during the Race for Life event at the Lincoln Park BMX Track. Not pictured are Evan Hernandez and George Williams. The proceeds are going to the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society. The track also raised $1,350. (Dave Logan/for Peninsula Daily News)

More in Sports

Port Angeles High School sailing team members Elliot Dahlin and Fern Knobel (152), sail at a regional scrimmage this weekend off Kingston as a rainbow comes out. Teammates Ozzy Minard and Ella Schulz are in boat 156. (Courtesy of Perry Brestel)
Port Angeles sailing team ends season with strong finish

This weekend, sailing teams from Port Townsend, Central Kitsap, Kingston… Continue reading

Sequim's Kendall Hastings (15) tips a shot past North Mason defenders in the Wolves' 3-1 Olympic League win Tuesday night. (Emily Matthiessen/Olympic Peninsula News Group)
PREP ROUNDUP: Sequim VB second in league; PA soccer girls win again

The Sequim volleyball team wrapped up its regular season as… Continue reading

Port Angeles High School sailing team members Elliot Dahlin and Fern Knobel (152), sail at a regional scrimmage this weekend off Kingston as a rainbow comes out. Teammates Ozzy Minard and Ella Schulz are in boat 156. (Photo courtesy of Perry Brestel)
AREA SPORTS BRIEFS: Port Angeles sailors end season strong; Peninsula soccer, volleyball results

This weekend, sailing teams from Port Townsend, Central Kitsap, Kingston… Continue reading

#12 Grace Smelcer of the North Mason girl Bulldogs fights with #2 Catie Brown of the PA lady Riders Monday. dlogan
PREP SOCCER ROUNDUP: Riders rain goals on the Bulldogs

Sequim keeps pace in battle for Olympic League title

PREP VOLLEYBALL: East Jefferson spikers win over Quilcene

Forks finishes second in Pacific 2B League

New Orleans Saints' Demario Davis (56) breaks up a pass intended for Seattle Seahawks' DK Metcalf in the final minute the second half of an NFL football game, Monday, Oct. 25, 2021, in Seattle. The Saints won 13-10. (AP Photo/John Froschauer)
SEAHAWKS: Mistakes doom Seattle in 13-10 loss to Saints

Alvin Kamara and Jameis Winston were the happy beneficiaries of… Continue reading

Michael Dashiell/Olympic Peninsula News Group
Port Angeles' Jack Gladfelter won the Olympic League Cross Country Championships at The Cedars at Dungeness Golf Course last week and helped lead the Roughriders boys to the team title.
ATHLETE OF THE WEEK: Jack Gladfelter, Port Angeles cross country

Port Angeles cross-country runner Jack Gladfelter had a pretty decent start to… Continue reading

Quilcene Rangers.
PREP FOOTBALL: Quilcene sets stage for title rematch with 59-12 win

The Quilcene Rangers got 201 yards rushing and three touchdowns… Continue reading

Most Read