SPORTS: North Olympic Peninsula weekend track results — is your name here?

Crescent Logger Invitational

Top eight finishers

Saturday

BOYS

Team scores

1. Cedar Park Christian, 144; 2. King’s West, 87.5; 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran, 71; 4. Crescent, 65; 5. Christian Faith, 51; 6. Evergreen Lutheran, 44; 7. Forks, 34.5; 8. Neah Bay, 31; 9. LaConner, 23; 10 Port Angeles, 22; 11 Seattle Lutheran, 20; 12. University Prep, 14; 13. North Sound Christian 12; 14. Clallam Bay, 5.

100 Meter Dash

1. Nick Olson (KGWT), 11.8. 2. Jared Kilmer (CRES), 11.8. 3. Milton Newell, (EVRL), 11.9. 4. Lucas Dixon (FRKS), 12.0. 5. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 12.0. 6. Dylen Heaward (CRES), 12.0. 7. Erik Wagler (CPCB), 12.2. 8. Mason Gaydeski (FRKS), 12.3.

200 Meter Dash

1. Kenny Brown (CRFA), 23.8. 2. Matthew Kristiansen (CPCB), 23.9. 3. Jordan Scholten (CPCB), 24.1. 4. Nick Olson (KGWT), 24.3. 4. Evan Nelson (CPCB), 24.3. 6. Milton Newell (EVRL), 24.5. 7. Jared Kilmer (CRES), 24.6. 8. Mark Anderson, (EVRL), 24.7.

400 Meter Dash

1. Kenny Brown (CRFA), 52.7. 2. Jake Kornbau (MTRL), 54.1. 3. Nick Ward (NEAH), 55.1. 4. Nicolas Andrade, UNIP, 56.4. 5. Jeff Crumb (PANG), 58.3. 6. Macky Zavala (LCON), 59.4. 7. Vern Ward (FRKS), 59.9. 7. Nathan Haack (MTRL), 59.9.

800 Meter Run

1. Dylan Christie (CRES), 2:08.3. 2. Nicholas Kunnanz (CPCB), 2:10.3. 3. Vitaliy Golubkov (MTRL), 2:11.2. 4. Kelvin Mason (KGWT), 2:11.6. 5. Sam Stolmeier (CPCB), 2:13.5. 6. Brian Santman (FRKS), 2:14.4. 7. Neal Barber, UNIP, 2:18.1. 8. Evan Abdalla (CPCB), 2:23.8.

1600 Meter Run

1. Dan Hansen (NSDC), 4:53.9. 2. Cody Cole (CPCB), 4:54.6. 3. Ryan Hopkins (MTRL), 5:04.3. 4. Neal Barber, UNIP, 5:07.3. 5. Sam Stolmeier (CPCB), 5:13.2. 6. Matt Glover (CPCB), 5:15.2. 7. Evan Abdalla (CPCB), 5:16.3. 8. Brian Santman (FRKS), 5:16.7.

3200 Meter Run

1. Jake Kornbau (MTRL), 10:42.9. 2. Andrew Dedo (CPCB), 10:42.9. 3. Ethan Dill (CPCB), 10:51.6. 4. Carsten Neumiller (MTRL), 11:55.7. 5. Vitaliy Golubkov (MTRL), 11:56.4. 6. Sam Shannon (EVRL), 12:06.8. 7. Connor McKay (CLAL), 12:09.5. 8. Noah Pearson (MTRL), 12:12.2.

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Peter Lester (CRES), 16.4. 2. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 16.9. 3. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 17.2. 4. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 17.4. 5. Josh Thompson (KGWT), 17.5. 6. Nate Holter (EVRL), 17.8. 7. Max Vaughn (NSDC), 19.6. 8. David Otterstetter (PANG), 19.7.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Nate Holter (EVRL), 43.7. 2. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 44.3. 3. Eric Jeong (KGWT), 44.7. 4. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 44.8. 5. Scott Reed (FRKS), 45.8. 6. Josh Thompson (KGWT), 46.0. 7. Peter Lester (CRES), 46.1. 8. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 46.8.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 46.8. 2. Crescent ‘A’, 46.9. 3. King’s West ‘A’, 47.1. 4. Cedar Park Christian ‘B’, 47.6. 5. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 47.9. 6. Forks ‘A’, 48.1. 7. Neah Bay ‘A’, 49.0. 8. Port Angeles ‘A’, 49.8.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Christian Faith ‘A’, 3:46.7. 2. Crescent ‘A’, 3:51.5. 3. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 3:51.8. 4. Forks ‘A’ , 3:57.1. 5. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 4:03.0. 6. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:05.2. 7. Cedar Park Christian ‘B’, 4:05.8. 8. University Prep ‘A’, 4:09.0.

High Jump

1. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), 5-10. 2. Chase Estes (KGWT), 5-08. 3. Rolan Wedde (EVRL), J5-08. 4. Josh Moore (CPCB), 5-06. 5. Nick Ward (NEAH), J5-06. 6. Jordan Wesolek (CRFA), 5-04. 6. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 5-04. 8. Nick Olson (KGWT), 5-02.

Long Jump

1. Nick Ward (NEAH), 19-00.75. 2. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 19-00. 3. Chase Estes (KGWT), J19-00. 4. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 18-01.50. 5. Parley Scott (PANG), 17-10.25. 6. Evan Nelson (CPCB), 17-05.25. 7. Jake Nigon (SELU), 17-03.50. 8. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), J17-03.50.

Triple Jump

1. Chase Estes (KGWT), 40-02.50. 2. Drew McCullough (KGWT), 38-07.25. 3. Jordan Cooper (KGWT), 38-00. 4. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), 37-08.50. 5. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 37-05.25. 6. Jordan Wesolek (CRFA), 37-05. 6. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 37-05. 8. Dylan Christie (CRES), 37-02.75.

Shot Put

1. Lucas Dixon (FRKS), 46-04.75. 2. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 43-02.75. 3. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 42-07.50. 4. Darek Szura (CRES), 42-03.75. 5. Zach Lake (MTRL), 42-02. 6. Tim Abbott (CPCB), 40-06.50. 7. Taran Bowlby (CLAL), 38-10.25. 8. Kent Diimmel (CLAL), 38-06.50.

Discus Throw

1. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 130-02. 2. Troy Martin (PANG), 129-03. 3. Dylan Heckett (SELU), 122-03. 4. Trent Ault (MTRL), 113-11. 5. Josh Anderson (CRES), 113-08. 6. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 113-07. 7. Kyle McLaughlin (MTRL), 109-09. 8. Warren Bezanson (CPCB), 109-08.

Javelin Throw

1. Drew McCullough (KGWT), 160-10. 2. Billy Secor (NEAH), 150-01. 3. Warren Bezanson (CPCB), 149-00. 4. Kyle McLaughlin (MTRL), 148-11. 5. Josh Anderson (CRES), 148-02. 6. Nate Holter (EVRL), 140-06. 7. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 139-06. 8. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 138-08.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Port Angeles,124; 2. Cedar Park Christian, 79.5; 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran, 65.5; 4. Crescent, 60; 5. King’s West, 58; 6. Seattle Lutheran, 54.5; 7. LaConner, 48; 8. North Sound Christian, 41; 8. Evergreen Lutheran, 41; 10 Forks, 39.5; 11. Clallam Bay, 24; 12. Neah Bay, 19.

100 Meter Dash Finals

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 13.5. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 13.7. 3. Erika Herman (EVRL), 13.8. 4. Jenna Otis (NSDC), 14.2. 5. Allesha Welever (CLAL), 14.2. 6. Courtney Winck (NEAH), 14.5. 7. Aimee Huff (CRES), 14.5. 8. Kirsten Mattern, (SELU), 14.6.

200 Meter Dash

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 27.5. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 29.1. 3. Allesha Welever (CLAL), 29.2. 4. Aimee Huff (CRES), 29.7. 5. Lizzy Moriarty (PANG), 30.2. 6. Belle Eastman (PANG), 30.4. 7. Kirsten Mattern (SELU), 30.4. 8. Jill Morris (KGWT), 31.1.

400 Meter Dash

1. Kiah Jones (PANG), 1:06.0. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 1:06.7. 3. Isabel Sible (LCON), 1:07.0. 4. Mikaela Rashick (CPCB), 1:07.6. 5. Makenna Landes (CPCB), 1:07.7. 6. Claudia Holecek (SELU), 1:08.6. 7. Kirsten Mattern (SELU), 1:10.2. 8. Alex Jenness (NSDC), 1:10.7.

800 Meter Run

1. Alexis Fynboe (MTRL), 2:36.8. 2. Wubi Acheson (PANG), 2:40.2. 3. Carlie Rouse (KGWT), 2:41.1. 4. Claudia Holecek (SELU), 2:44.0. 5. Julia Traylor (LCON), 2:46.0. 6. Janie Loudon (CPCB), 2:46.9. 7. Carley Grant (CPCB), 2:51.8. 8. Kristen Larson (FRKS), 2:52.4.

1600 Meter Run

1. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 5:47.7. 2. Alexis Fynboe (MTRL), 5:49.2. 3. Grace Lorette (EVRL), 5:54.6. 4. Wubi Acheson (PANG), 5:55.1. 5. Annie Romney (FRKS), 6:06.2. 6. Carley Grant (CPCB), 6:15.3. 7. Javan Bailey (PANG), 6:16.1. 8. Janie Loudon (CPCB), 6:17.2.

3200 Meter Run

1. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 12:19.4. 2. Alison Maxwell (PANG), 12:43.7. 3. Carlie Rouse (KGWT), 12:44.3. 4. BreAnna Romerdahl (MTRL), 12:46.2. 5. Katie Moriarty (PANG), 13:09.8. 6. Molly Wheeler (KGWT), 13:41.7. 7. Leandra Shdo (KGWT), 13:55.6. 8. Brooke Milliken (CPCB), 13:56.7.

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 17.5. 2. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 17.7. 3. Faith MacDonald, (CPCB), 18.2. 4. Brilynn Schenk (MTRL), 19.2. 5. Korinne Zoellick (CPCB), 19.8. 6. Tally Swanson (PANG), 19.9. 7. Annie Romney (FRKS), 20.0. 8. Sarah Scott (LCON), 20.7.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 48.1. 2. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 48.2. 3. Anne Grover (CRES), 52.0. 4. Stephanie Antioquia (SELU), 52.6. 5. Skyler Hardy (LCON), 54.0. 6. Faith MacDonald (CPCB), 54.1. 7. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 55.6. 7. Brilynn Schenk (MTRL), 55.6.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 54.8. 2. LaConner ‘A’, 55.1. 3. Crescent ‘A’, 56.8. 4. North Sound Christian ‘A’, 57.0. 5. Mt Rainier Lutheran ‘A’, 57.1. 6. Port Angeles ‘A’, 58.6.

4×200 Meter Relay

1. LaConner ‘A’, 1:58.9. 2. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 1:59.0. 3. North Sound Christian ‘A’, 1:59.8. 4. Seattle Lutheran ‘A’, 2:02.6. 5. Port Angeles ‘A’, 2:03.9. 6. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 2:06.5.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. LaConner ‘A’, 4:29.1. 2. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 4:38.6. 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran ‘A’, 4:41.5. 4. Crescent ‘A’, 4:47.7. 5. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:54.1. 6. Forks ‘A’, 5:07.2.

High Jump

1. Megume Poetter (EVRL), 4-10. 2. Maddy Williams (SELU), J4-10. 3. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 4-08. 4. Mikaela Rashick (CPCB), 4-06. 5. Lizzy Moriarty (PANG), J4-06. 6. Stephanie Antioquia (SELU), J4-06. 6. Faith MacDonald (CPCB), J4-06. 8. Laura Williams (CRES), 4-04.

Long Jump

1. Courtney Winck (NEAH), 14-06. 2. Jillian Smith (SELU), 14-04.25. 3. Belle Eastman (PANG), 14-03.25. 4. Megume Poetter (EVRL), 14-01.25. 5. Kiana Andrus (PANG), 13-07.50. 6. Abby Walker (PANG), 13-05. 6. Javan Bailey (PANG), 13-05. 8. Heidi Gerstenbaur (MTRL), 13-03.50.

Triple Jump

1. BreAnna Romerdahl (MTRL), 27-06. 2. Laura Williams (CRES), 27-04.75. 3. Virginia Smith (CRES), 26-07.25. 4. Javan Bailey (PANG), 26-06.50. 5. Sarah Reeves (CLAL), 26-03. 6. Melissa Willis (CLAL), 25-10. 7. Kati McLean (FRKS), 25-09. 8. Anne Grover (CRES), 25-06.

Shot Put

1. Vicky Nunez (PANG), 30-09. 2. Kylie Mitts (CRES), 29-10.50. 3. Renee Gingeresky (CPCB), 28-08.50. 4. Kirstin Erickson (CLAL), 28-01. 5. Paxton Rodocker (PANG), 27-04.50. 6. Kalene Cassal (MTRL), 27-03. 6. Taylor Talcott (MTRL), 27-03. 8. Maddy Williams (SELU), 27-01.50.

Discus Throw

1. Taylor Talcott (MTRL), 91-11. 2. Renee Gingeresky (CPCB), 86-02.50. 3. Nicole Potter (FRKS), 84-00.50. 4. Grace Hwangbo (CPCB), 81-02. 5. Maddy Williams (SELU), 78-10. 6. Sandra Parker (NEAH), 78-05. 7. Megan Wiley (PANG), 75-05.50. 8. Whitley Barnes (CRES), 74-00.75.

Javelin Throw

1. Kylie Mitts (CRES), 113-09. 2. Maddy Williams (SELU), 110-02. 3. Erika Herman (EVRL), 101-03. 4. Julie Hulbert (LCON), 97-04. 5. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 89-06. 6. Victoria Thompson (NEAH), 86-10. 7. Sarah Reeves (CLAL), 86-09. 8. Laura Williams (CRES), 85-01.

Weekend Meets

Crescent Logger Invitational

Top eight finishers

Saturday

BOYS

Team scores

1. Cedar Park Christian, 144; 2. King’s West, 87.5; 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran, 71; 4. Crescent, 65; 5. Christian Faith, 51; 6. Evergreen Lutheran, 44; 7. Forks, 34.5; 8. Neah Bay, 31; 9. LaConner, 23; 10 Port Angeles, 22; 11 Seattle Lutheran, 20; 12. University Prep, 14; 13. North Sound Christian 12; 14. Clallam Bay, 5.

100 Meter Dash

1. Nick Olson (KGWT), 11.8. 2. Jared Kilmer (CRES), 11.8. 3. Milton Newell, (EVRL), 11.9. 4. Lucas Dixon (FRKS), 12.0. 5. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 12.0. 6. Dylen Heaward (CRES), 12.0. 7. Erik Wagler (CPCB), 12.2. 8. Mason Gaydeski (FRKS), 12.3.

200 Meter Dash

1. Kenny Brown (CRFA), 23.8. 2. Matthew Kristiansen (CPCB), 23.9. 3. Jordan Scholten (CPCB), 24.1. 4. Nick Olson (KGWT), 24.3. 4. Evan Nelson (CPCB), 24.3. 6. Milton Newell (EVRL), 24.5. 7. Jared Kilmer (CRES), 24.6. 8. Mark Anderson, (EVRL), 24.7.

400 Meter Dash

1. Kenny Brown (CRFA), 52.7. 2. Jake Kornbau (MTRL), 54.1. 3. Nick Ward (NEAH), 55.1. 4. Nicolas Andrade, UNIP, 56.4. 5. Jeff Crumb (PANG), 58.3. 6. Macky Zavala (LCON), 59.4. 7. Vern Ward (FRKS), 59.9. 7. Nathan Haack (MTRL), 59.9.

800 Meter Run

1. Dylan Christie (CRES), 2:08.3. 2. Nicholas Kunnanz (CPCB), 2:10.3. 3. Vitaliy Golubkov (MTRL), 2:11.2. 4. Kelvin Mason (KGWT), 2:11.6. 5. Sam Stolmeier (CPCB), 2:13.5. 6. Brian Santman (FRKS), 2:14.4. 7. Neal Barber, UNIP, 2:18.1. 8. Evan Abdalla (CPCB), 2:23.8.

1600 Meter Run

1. Dan Hansen (NSDC), 4:53.9. 2. Cody Cole (CPCB), 4:54.6. 3. Ryan Hopkins (MTRL), 5:04.3. 4. Neal Barber, UNIP, 5:07.3. 5. Sam Stolmeier (CPCB), 5:13.2. 6. Matt Glover (CPCB), 5:15.2. 7. Evan Abdalla (CPCB), 5:16.3. 8. Brian Santman (FRKS), 5:16.7.

3200 Meter Run

1. Jake Kornbau (MTRL), 10:42.9. 2. Andrew Dedo (CPCB), 10:42.9. 3. Ethan Dill (CPCB), 10:51.6. 4. Carsten Neumiller (MTRL), 11:55.7. 5. Vitaliy Golubkov (MTRL), 11:56.4. 6. Sam Shannon (EVRL), 12:06.8. 7. Connor McKay (CLAL), 12:09.5. 8. Noah Pearson (MTRL), 12:12.2.

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Peter Lester (CRES), 16.4. 2. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 16.9. 3. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 17.2. 4. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 17.4. 5. Josh Thompson (KGWT), 17.5. 6. Nate Holter (EVRL), 17.8. 7. Max Vaughn (NSDC), 19.6. 8. David Otterstetter (PANG), 19.7.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Nate Holter (EVRL), 43.7. 2. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 44.3. 3. Eric Jeong (KGWT), 44.7. 4. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 44.8. 5. Scott Reed (FRKS), 45.8. 6. Josh Thompson (KGWT), 46.0. 7. Peter Lester (CRES), 46.1. 8. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 46.8.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 46.8. 2. Crescent ‘A’, 46.9. 3. King’s West ‘A’, 47.1. 4. Cedar Park Christian ‘B’, 47.6. 5. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 47.9. 6. Forks ‘A’, 48.1. 7. Neah Bay ‘A’, 49.0. 8. Port Angeles ‘A’, 49.8.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Christian Faith ‘A’, 3:46.7. 2. Crescent ‘A’, 3:51.5. 3. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 3:51.8. 4. Forks ‘A’ , 3:57.1. 5. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 4:03.0. 6. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:05.2. 7. Cedar Park Christian ‘B’, 4:05.8. 8. University Prep ‘A’, 4:09.0.

High Jump

1. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), 5-10. 2. Chase Estes (KGWT), 5-08. 3. Rolan Wedde (EVRL), J5-08. 4. Josh Moore (CPCB), 5-06. 5. Nick Ward (NEAH), J5-06. 6. Jordan Wesolek (CRFA), 5-04. 6. Riley McDuffy (CPCB), 5-04. 8. Nick Olson (KGWT), 5-02.

Long Jump

1. Nick Ward (NEAH), 19-00.75. 2. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 19-00. 3. Chase Estes (KGWT), J19-00. 4. Sten Mjeilander (LCON), 18-01.50. 5. Parley Scott (PANG), 17-10.25. 6. Evan Nelson (CPCB), 17-05.25. 7. Jake Nigon (SELU), 17-03.50. 8. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), J17-03.50.

Triple Jump

1. Chase Estes (KGWT), 40-02.50. 2. Drew McCullough (KGWT), 38-07.25. 3. Jordan Cooper (KGWT), 38-00. 4. Joseph Mungai (CRFA), 37-08.50. 5. Ben Fuchs (CPCB), 37-05.25. 6. Jordan Wesolek (CRFA), 37-05. 6. Andrew Wolf (MTRL), 37-05. 8. Dylan Christie (CRES), 37-02.75.

Shot Put

1. Lucas Dixon (FRKS), 46-04.75. 2. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 43-02.75. 3. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 42-07.50. 4. Darek Szura (CRES), 42-03.75. 5. Zach Lake (MTRL), 42-02. 6. Tim Abbott (CPCB), 40-06.50. 7. Taran Bowlby (CLAL), 38-10.25. 8. Kent Diimmel (CLAL), 38-06.50.

Discus Throw

1. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 130-02. 2. Troy Martin (PANG), 129-03. 3. Dylan Heckett (SELU), 122-03. 4. Trent Ault (MTRL), 113-11. 5. Josh Anderson (CRES), 113-08. 6. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 113-07. 7. Kyle McLaughlin (MTRL), 109-09. 8. Warren Bezanson (CPCB), 109-08.

Javelin Throw

1. Drew McCullough (KGWT), 160-10. 2. Billy Secor (NEAH), 150-01. 3. Warren Bezanson (CPCB), 149-00. 4. Kyle McLaughlin (MTRL), 148-11. 5. Josh Anderson (CRES), 148-02. 6. Nate Holter (EVRL), 140-06. 7. Joel Roberts (CPCB), 139-06. 8. Lucas Driscoll (SELU), 138-08.

GIRLS

Team scores

1. Port Angeles,124; 2. Cedar Park Christian, 79.5; 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran, 65.5; 4. Crescent, 60; 5. King’s West, 58; 6. Seattle Lutheran, 54.5; 7. LaConner, 48; 8. North Sound Christian, 41; 8. Evergreen Lutheran, 41; 10 Forks, 39.5; 11. Clallam Bay, 24; 12. Neah Bay, 19.

100 Meter Dash Finals

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 13.5. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 13.7. 3. Erika Herman (EVRL), 13.8. 4. Jenna Otis (NSDC), 14.2. 5. Allesha Welever (CLAL), 14.2. 6. Courtney Winck (NEAH), 14.5. 7. Aimee Huff (CRES), 14.5. 8. Kirsten Mattern, (SELU), 14.6.

200 Meter Dash

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 27.5. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 29.1. 3. Allesha Welever (CLAL), 29.2. 4. Aimee Huff (CRES), 29.7. 5. Lizzy Moriarty (PANG), 30.2. 6. Belle Eastman (PANG), 30.4. 7. Kirsten Mattern (SELU), 30.4. 8. Jill Morris (KGWT), 31.1.

400 Meter Dash

1. Kiah Jones (PANG), 1:06.0. 2. Lacie Johnson (NSDC), 1:06.7. 3. Isabel Sible (LCON), 1:07.0. 4. Mikaela Rashick (CPCB), 1:07.6. 5. Makenna Landes (CPCB), 1:07.7. 6. Claudia Holecek (SELU), 1:08.6. 7. Kirsten Mattern (SELU), 1:10.2. 8. Alex Jenness (NSDC), 1:10.7.

800 Meter Run

1. Alexis Fynboe (MTRL), 2:36.8. 2. Wubi Acheson (PANG), 2:40.2. 3. Carlie Rouse (KGWT), 2:41.1. 4. Claudia Holecek (SELU), 2:44.0. 5. Julia Traylor (LCON), 2:46.0. 6. Janie Loudon (CPCB), 2:46.9. 7. Carley Grant (CPCB), 2:51.8. 8. Kristen Larson (FRKS), 2:52.4.

1600 Meter Run

1. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 5:47.7. 2. Alexis Fynboe (MTRL), 5:49.2. 3. Grace Lorette (EVRL), 5:54.6. 4. Wubi Acheson (PANG), 5:55.1. 5. Annie Romney (FRKS), 6:06.2. 6. Carley Grant (CPCB), 6:15.3. 7. Javan Bailey (PANG), 6:16.1. 8. Janie Loudon (CPCB), 6:17.2.

3200 Meter Run

1. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 12:19.4. 2. Alison Maxwell (PANG), 12:43.7. 3. Carlie Rouse (KGWT), 12:44.3. 4. BreAnna Romerdahl (MTRL), 12:46.2. 5. Katie Moriarty (PANG), 13:09.8. 6. Molly Wheeler (KGWT), 13:41.7. 7. Leandra Shdo (KGWT), 13:55.6. 8. Brooke Milliken (CPCB), 13:56.7.

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 17.5. 2. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 17.7. 3. Faith MacDonald, (CPCB), 18.2. 4. Brilynn Schenk (MTRL), 19.2. 5. Korinne Zoellick (CPCB), 19.8. 6. Tally Swanson (PANG), 19.9. 7. Annie Romney (FRKS), 20.0. 8. Sarah Scott (LCON), 20.7.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Irene Moore (KGWT), 48.1. 2. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 48.2. 3. Anne Grover (CRES), 52.0. 4. Stephanie Antioquia (SELU), 52.6. 5. Skyler Hardy (LCON), 54.0. 6. Faith MacDonald (CPCB), 54.1. 7. Chanda Romney (FRKS), 55.6. 7. Brilynn Schenk (MTRL), 55.6.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 54.8. 2. LaConner ‘A’, 55.1. 3. Crescent ‘A’, 56.8. 4. North Sound Christian ‘A’, 57.0. 5. Mt Rainier Lutheran ‘A’, 57.1. 6. Port Angeles ‘A’, 58.6.

4×200 Meter Relay

1. LaConner ‘A’, 1:58.9. 2. Evergreen Lutheran ‘A’, 1:59.0. 3. North Sound Christian ‘A’, 1:59.8. 4. Seattle Lutheran ‘A’, 2:02.6. 5. Port Angeles ‘A’, 2:03.9. 6. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 2:06.5.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. LaConner ‘A’, 4:29.1. 2. Cedar Park Christian ‘A’, 4:38.6. 3. Mt Rainier Lutheran ‘A’, 4:41.5. 4. Crescent ‘A’, 4:47.7. 5. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:54.1. 6. Forks ‘A’, 5:07.2.

High Jump

1. Megume Poetter (EVRL), 4-10. 2. Maddy Williams (SELU), J4-10. 3. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 4-08. 4. Mikaela Rashick (CPCB), 4-06. 5. Lizzy Moriarty (PANG), J4-06. 6. Stephanie Antioquia (SELU), J4-06. 6. Faith MacDonald (CPCB), J4-06. 8. Laura Williams (CRES), 4-04.

Long Jump

1. Courtney Winck (NEAH), 14-06. 2. Jillian Smith (SELU), 14-04.25. 3. Belle Eastman (PANG), 14-03.25. 4. Megume Poetter (EVRL), 14-01.25. 5. Kiana Andrus (PANG), 13-07.50. 6. Abby Walker (PANG), 13-05. 6. Javan Bailey (PANG), 13-05. 8. Heidi Gerstenbaur (MTRL), 13-03.50.

Triple Jump

1. BreAnna Romerdahl (MTRL), 27-06. 2. Laura Williams (CRES), 27-04.75. 3. Virginia Smith (CRES), 26-07.25. 4. Javan Bailey (PANG), 26-06.50. 5. Sarah Reeves (CLAL), 26-03. 6. Melissa Willis (CLAL), 25-10. 7. Kati McLean (FRKS), 25-09. 8. Anne Grover (CRES), 25-06.

Shot Put

1. Vicky Nunez (PANG), 30-09. 2. Kylie Mitts (CRES), 29-10.50. 3. Renee Gingeresky (CPCB), 28-08.50. 4. Kirstin Erickson (CLAL), 28-01. 5. Paxton Rodocker (PANG), 27-04.50. 6. Kalene Cassal (MTRL), 27-03. 6. Taylor Talcott (MTRL), 27-03. 8. Maddy Williams (SELU), 27-01.50.

Discus Throw

1. Taylor Talcott (MTRL), 91-11. 2. Renee Gingeresky (CPCB), 86-02.50. 3. Nicole Potter (FRKS), 84-00.50. 4. Grace Hwangbo (CPCB), 81-02. 5. Maddy Williams (SELU), 78-10. 6. Sandra Parker (NEAH), 78-05. 7. Megan Wiley (PANG), 75-05.50. 8. Whitley Barnes (CRES), 74-00.75.

Javelin Throw

1. Kylie Mitts (CRES), 113-09. 2. Maddy Williams (SELU), 110-02. 3. Erika Herman (EVRL), 101-03. 4. Julie Hulbert (LCON), 97-04. 5. Cece Stevenson (PANG), 89-06. 6. Victoria Thompson (NEAH), 86-10. 7. Sarah Reeves (CLAL), 86-09. 8. Laura Williams (CRES), 85-01.

Olympic League 3-way meet

Top Three Placers

Friday

BOYS

Team Scores

1 Port Angeles, 71.5

2 Sequim, 70.5

3 Port Townsend, 39

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Nick Peterson (Port Angeles), 16.20; 2. Stephan Stilts (Sequim), 17.30; 3. Christian Bell-Mitchell (Port Townsend), 17.90.

100 Meter Dash

1. Derrell Jensen (Sequim), 11.50; 2. Brad Woolf (Sequim), 11.80; 3. Cameron Johnson (Port Townsend), 12.20.

1600 Meter Run

1. Brad Garrett (Port Angeles), 4:45.10; 2. Bereket Piatt (Port Townsend), 4:46.00; 3. Ben Ohnstad (Sequim), 4:48.34.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Sequim, ‘A’, 46.30; 2. Port Townsend ‘A’, 47.90; 3 Port Angeles ‘A’, 50.45.

400 Meter Dash

1. Jared Lindorfer (Sequim), 55.90; 2. Quinton Decker (Port Townsend), 56.70; 3. Jeff Crumb (Port Angeles), 58.40.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Storm Harder (Port Townsend), 43.30; 2. Emanuel Herrera (Sequim), 44.10; 3. Nick Peterson (Port Angeles), 44.50.

800 Meter Run

1. John Christian (Port Angeles), 2:13.50; 2. Alexander Jenkins (Sequim), 2:14.20; 3. Bereket Piatt (Port Townsend), 2:14.80.

200 Meter Dash

1. Derrel Jensen (Sequim), 23.30; 2. Emanuel Herrera (Sequim), 24.00; 3. Parley Scott (Port Angeles), 24.30.

3200 Meter Run

1. Quinton Decker (Port Townsend), 10:10.40; 2. Ben Ohnstad (Sequim), 10:45.10; 3. Cameron O’Neill (Port Angeles), 11:38.90.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Port Townsend ‘A’, 3:51.00; 2. Sequim, ‘A’ 3:55.90; 3. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:03.50.

Long Jump

1. Nick Peterson (Port Angeles), 18-03.75; 2. Parley Scott (Port Angeles), 17-10.00; 3. Rexx Ingalls (Sequim) J17-10.00.

Triple Jump

1. Derrell Jensen (Sequim), 40-01.00; 2. Christian Bell-Mitchell (Port Townsend), 38-00.25; 3. Parley Scott (Port Angeles), 37-08.75.

High Jump

1. Nick Peterson (Port Angeles), 5-08.00; 2. Nick Simpson (Port Angeles), 5-04.00; 3(tie). Cameron Braithwaite (Port Angeles), J5-04.00; 3(tie). Jared Lindorfer (Sequim), J5-04.00.

Shot Put

1. Spencer Moorman (Port Angeles), 48-05.00; 2. Justin Boland (Port Townsend), 39-00.50; 3. Brad Woolf (Sequim), 37-09.00.

Discus Throw

1. Troy Martin (Port Angeles), 123-01; 2. Kevin Beck (Sequim), 105-06; 3. Cameron Johnson (Port Townsend), 95-03.

Javelin Throw

1. Troy Martin (Port Angeles), 126-06; 2. Jordan Norberg (Port Angeles), 115-11; 3. Steven Moore (Sequim), J115-11.

Pole Vault

1. David Copeland (Sequim), 10-06.00; 2. Adam Raemer (Port Angeles), J10-06.00; 3. James Finnen (Sequim), 8-06.00.

GIRLS

Team Scores

1. Port Angeles, 92

2. Sequim, 71

3. Port Townsend, 26

3200 Meter Run

1. Audrey Lichten (Sequim), 12:15.30; 2. Christina Bruce (Sequim), 12:22.40; 3. Laura Moser (Sequim), 12:41.90.

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Cece Stevenson (Port Angeles), 16.50; 2. Lauryn Garret (Sequim), 16.70; 3. Chloe Boland, (Port Townsend), 17.90.

100 Meter Dash

1. Anna LaBeaume (Sequim), 12.95; 2. Samantha Whiteside (Sequim), 13.10; 3. Breanna Hemsley (Port Townsend), 13.48.

1600 Meter Run

1. Audrey Lichten (Sequim), 5:45.13; 2. Alison Maxwell (Port Angeles), 5:50.86; 3. Christina Bruce (Sequim), 5:55.22.

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Port Townsend ‘A’, 53.70; 2. Port Angeles ‘A’, 55.80; 3. Sequim ‘A’, 59.90.

400 Meter Dash

1. Khloe Frank (Port Townsend), 1:02.90; 2. Kathryn Moseley (Port Angeles), 1:03.20; 3. Samantha Whiteside (Sequim), 1:04.10.

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Cece Stevenson (Port Angeles), 49.80; 2. Lauryn Garret (Sequim), 51.20; 3. Alexandria Rose-Albert (Sequim), 57.10.

800 Meter Run

1. Abbie Moseley (Port Angeles), 2:36.50; 2. Wubi Acheson (Port Angeles), 2:37.60; 3. Audrey Lichten (Sequim), 2:41.20.

200 Meter Dash

1. Anna LaBeaume (Sequim), 27.30; 2. Samantha Whiteside (Sequim), 27.90; 3. Khloe Frank (Port Townsend), 28.30.

4×200 Meter Relay

1. Port Angeles ‘A’, 2:03.60; 2. Port Townsend ‘A’, 2:05.20; 3. Port Angeles ‘B’, 2:12.00.

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Port Townsend ‘A’, 4:26.80; 2. Port Angeles ‘A’, 4:27.80.

Long Jump

1. Lauryn Garret (Sequim), 15-08.75; 2. Anna LaBeaume (Sequim), 14-05.25; 3. Belle Eastman (Port Angeles), 13-05.50.

Triple Jump

1. Shelby Napiontek (Port Angeles), 31-10.50; 2. Shanee Wimberly (Port Angeles), 29-08.00; 3. Shelby Eddleman (Port Angeles), 29-06.50.

High Jump

1. Cece Stevenson (Port Angeles), 5-00.00; 2. Shelby Napiontek (Port Angeles), 4-10.00; 3. Lauryn Garret (Sequim), J4-10.00.

Shot Put

1. Anna LaBeaume (Sequim), 38-04.50; 2. Vicky Nunez (Port Angeles), 29-02.50; 3. Katie Moorman (Port Angeles), 28-11.00.

Discus Throw

1. Reid, Elise (Port Angeles), 84-04; 2. Vicky Nunez (Port Angeles), 80-08; 3. Megan Wiley (Port Angeles), 78-08.

Javelin Throw

1. Reid, Elise (Port Angeles), 94-09; 2. Cece Stevenson (Port Angeles), 78-08; 3. Kiah Jones (Port Angeles), 75-06.

Pole Vault

1. Samantha Whiteside (Sequim), 9-07.00; 2. Angela Pruitt (Port Angeles), 8-00.00; 3. Tarah Erickson (Port Angeles), 6-06.00.

More in Sports

Keith Thorpe/Peninsula Daily News
Lefties centerfielder Ronnie Rust tumbles to the ground after crashing into the fence fielding a long fly ball in the second inning against the Bellingham Bells in June 2019 at Port Angeles Civic Field. The Lefties will begin the 2021 season at home on June 1.
LEFTIES: Boys of Summer return to Civic Field

The college-aged boys of summer will return to Civic… Continue reading

MEN’S BASKETBALL: Peninsula College rides strong defense to big win over Edmonds

Peninsula College clamped down defensively and shared the ball and… Continue reading

OUTDOORS: April offers options including the start of halibut fishing

APRIL IS A PRIME month for anglers, with halibut opening April 22… Continue reading

Lonnie Archibald/for Peninsula Daily News
Forks' Kyra Neel slides safely into third during the second game of a doubleheader against Raymond on Tuesday at Tillicum Park in Forks.
PREP SOFTBALL: Forks splits doubleheader with Raymond

Kyra Neel and Kyrissa Duncan each go 7 for 8 at the plate

Lonnie Archibald/for Peninsula Daily News
Forks shortstop Logan Olson makes the tag during the first game of the Spartans' doubleheader sweep of Ocosta at Fred Orr Memorial Field in Beaver on Tuesday.
PREP BASEBALL: Forks stays unbeaten with doubleheader sweep

Forks tamed the Ocosta Wildcats, coming from behind for a… Continue reading

Photo courtesy of Jay Cline
The first "test event" of cyclocross was held at Extreme Sports Park outside of Port Angeles in late March. Races that are part of the normal cyclocross fall circuit are scheduled at the site in October and November.
ADVENTURE SPORTS: Cyclocross passes its test; more races to come in the fall

Extreme Sports Park hosted the first-ever “Cyclocross” event on… Continue reading

COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Peninsula women cancel three games due to COVID-19 protocols

The Peninsula College women’s basketball team has canceled its… Continue reading

Most Read