Prep football scores

Friday’s results

Adna 57, Toutle Lake 0

Anacortes 26, Bellingham 25

Archbishop Murphy 42, Lakewood 20

Arlington 50, Monroe 9

Asotin 53, Dayton 0

Bellevue 42, Sammamish 0

Bethel 24, Graham-Kapowsin 15

Black Hills 28, River Ridge 13

Blaine 24, Squalicum 0

Bothell 53, Woodinville 3

Burlington-Edison 30, Mount Vernon 0

Camas 21, Columbia River 0

Cascade (Everett) 14, Snohomish 7, 2OT

Cascade Christian 42, Charles Wright 7

Castle Rock 31, Kalama 28

Cedarcrest 40, Granite Falls 13

Central Kitsap 31, Shelton 0

Centralia 37, Elma 35

Chehalis 17, Aberdeen 7

Cheney 39, Colville 28

Chewelah 41, Newport (Spokane) 7

Clarkston 42, Riverside 12

Cle Elum 42, Granger 13

Colfax 62, Davenport 18

Colton 60, Touchet 26

Columbia (Hunters) 52, Sprague-Harrington 6

Concrete 14, La Conner 13

Connell 42, Columbia (Burbank) 0

Curtis 34, Puyallup 31

Cusick 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 18

DeSales 35, Pomeroy 6

Eastside Catholic 41, Bishop Blanchet 0

Eatonville 30, Washington 6

Edmonds-Woodway 32, Mariner 27

Eisenhower 41, West Valley (Yakima) 14

Ellensburg 35, Prosser 7

Enumclaw 33, Auburn Mountainview 0

Evergreen (Vancouver) 28, Heritage 21

Federal Way 42, Auburn Riverside 14

Ferndale 21, Everett 14

Ferris 56, Shadle Park 7

Fife 50, Aberdeen 0

Franklin 32, Ingraham 14

Garfield-Palouse 26, Wallace (Idaho) 22

Gig Harbor 31, Foss 28

Glacier Peak 49, Lynnwood 6

Goldendale 3, Naches Valley 0

Grandview 49, Ephrata 14

Hanford 21, Eastmont 14

Hudson’s Bay 32, Prairie 26, OT

Issaquah 40, Redmond 7

Jackson 42, Kamiak 21

Juanita 47, Interlake 34

Kamiakin 38, Walla Walla 35, OT

Kelso 49, Mountain View 21

Kennedy 38, Renton 13

Kentridge 17, Tahoma 14

Kentwood 55, Jefferson 0

Kettle Falls 10, Freeman 8

King’s 34, South Whidbey 6

Kittitas 45, White Swan 0

LaCenter 50, Columbia (White Salmon) 28

Lakes 45, Franklin Pierce 0

LaSalle 49, Soap Lake 2

Liberty (Issaquah) 56, Hazen 0

Lindbergh 27, Mount Rainier 7

Lyle/Klickitat/Wishram 60, St. John-Endicott 24

Lynden 56, Sehome 0

Lynden Christian 23, Friday Harbor 20

Mark Morris 41, Woodland 7

Marysville-Pilchuck 36, Lake Stevens 20

Mead 58, Rogers (Spokane) 3

Meadowdale 34, Shorecrest 20

Montesano 59, Tenino 0

Mount Baker 23, Sedro-Woolley 20

Mount Si 21, Mercer Island 13

Mountlake Terrace 35, Shorewood 0

Naches Valley 16, Goldendale-Klickitat 0

Napavine 27, Wahkiakum 7

Naselle 47, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 14

Nathan Hale 21, Rainier Beach 12

Newport (Bellevue) 30, Garfield 0

Nooksack Valley 23, Meridian 20

North Beach 64, Raymond 14

North Mason 42, Steilacoom 22

O’Dea 49, Bainbridge 24

Odessa 34, Wellpinit 14

Olympia 27, Stadium 19

Olympic 34, Yelm 13

Onalaska 40, Winlock 18

Orting 42, Chimacum 14

Othello 28, East Valley (Yakima) 0

Pateros 72, Inchelium 26

Peninsula 27, Bonney Lake 22

Port Townsend 62, Cedar Park Christian 6

Post Falls (Idaho) 13, Central Valley 12

Pullman 23, Medical Lake 13

Quincy 23, Wapato 20

R.A. Long 29, Hockinson 3

Reardan 42, Liberty (Spangle) 14

Richland 14, Chiawana 6

Rochester 35, Rainier 13

Rogers (Puyallup) 37, Decatur 6

Royal 48, Kiona-Benton 20

Selah 27, Toppenish 12

Selkirk 56, Valley Christian 12

Sequim 49, Kingston 6

Skyline 43, Eastlake 7

Skyview 41, Battle Ground 0

South Kitsap 15, Bellarmine Prep 7

Stanwood 47, Oak Harbor 39

Sultan 34, Coupeville 28, OT

Sunnyside 21, Davis 20

Taholah 52, Mary Knight 6

Timberline 56, Port Angeles 7

Toledo 8, Forks 7

Tri-Cities Prep 46, Sunnyside Christian 0

Tumwater 49, Hoquiam 0

University 35, East Valley (Spokane) 15

Waitsburg-Prescott 40, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 6

Warden 28, Highland 20

Wenatchee 11, Moses Lake 6

West Valley (Spokane) 48, Deer Park 21

White River 31, Clover Park 20

Wilbur-Creston 63, Curlew 42

Wilson 28, Lincoln 7

Zillah 56, Mabton 12

Thursday’s results

Auburn 57, Kentlake 7

Beamer 28, Emerald Ridge 13

Foster 35, Tyee 7

Gonzaga Prep 42, North Central 0

Inglemoor 35, Roosevelt 7

Mount Spokane 35, Lewis and Clark 28

Mount Tahoma 22, Sumner 15

North Thurston 42, Bremerton 8

Southridge 48, Pasco 0

West Seattle 46, Cleveland 0

Wishkah Valley 52, Washington School for the Deaf 6

Details on games involving North Olympic Peninsula teams in Sunday’s Peninsula Daily News.

More in Sports

Spartan Colton Duncan pinned Roughrider Jack Harrelson in the 145 lb class..  Photo by Lonnie Achibald.
WRESTLING: Spartans, Riders grapple at Forks tournament

Forks wins 11 weight divisions; PA’s Cable, Harvey win. More photos online.

The Northern Peninsula Football Club has begun its season after more than a year of planning. The NPFC plays with five other clubs in the Western Washington Premier League 2.
CLUB SOCCER: Northern Peninsula Football Club wins inaugural match 4-2

The Northern Peninsula Football Club played its first-ever game… Continue reading