PREP BASKETBALL: Friday night’s prep scores from around the state

Boys Basketball

Crescent 46, Lake Quinault 31

Forks 65, Aberdeen 54

La Conner 83, Neah Bay 66

Crosspoint Academy 64, Chimacum 25

Pope John Paul II 49, Quilcene 29

South Whidbey 80, Port Townsend 44

Arlington 56, Anacortes 51

Asotin 41, Davenport 33

Bear Creek School 49, Charles Wright Academy 32

Capital 45, W. F. West 43

Cascade Christian 36, Fife 35

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51, University Prep 27

Central Kitsap 70, Olympic 53

Central Valley 88, Eisenhower 64

Chiawana 80, Wenatchee 73

Clarkston 65, Moscow, Idaho 49

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 61, Rogers (Spokane) 37

Colfax 74, Pomeroy 39

Deer Park 66, Davenport 30

East Valley (Yakima) 59, Ellensburg 48

Eastlake 69, Mercer Island 68

Eastside Catholic 111, Lincoln 17

Edmonds-Woodway 53, Juanita 41

Enumclaw 74, White River 69

Ephrata 67, Prosser 41

Everett 69, Cascade (Everett) 58

Freeman 64, Cheney 53

Garfield 68, Cleveland 10

Glacier Peak 58, King’s 53

Grandview 65, Wapato 39

Kamiakin 77, Sunnyside 57

Kelso 60, R.A. Long 24

Kennewick 70, North Creek 60

Kentridge 66, Todd Beamer 51

Kettle Falls 70, Curlew 58

Klahowya 45, Kingston 44

La Center 72, Woodland 36

Lake City, Idaho 57, West Valley (Spokane) 39

Lakeland, Idaho 65, East Valley (Spokane) 49

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 63, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 31

Liberty (Spangle) 60, Medical Lake 57

Liberty 77, Issaquah 63

Life Christian Academy 74, Ilwaco 68

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51, Columbia (Burbank) 38

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51, Upper Columbia Academy 38

Mariner 71, Pasco 47

Marysville-Getchell 66, Lakewood 61

Mead 72, Eastmont 69

Mount Baker 66, Concrete 33

Newport 61, Chewelah 48

North Kitsap 84, Peninsula 34

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 61, Willapa Valley 48

Northwest School 60, Sultan 42

O’Dea 96, Chief Sealth 37

Oroville 64, Tonasket 41

Overlake School 48, Granite Falls 23

Pe Ell 60, Chief Leschi 56

Pullman 47, North Central 41

Rainier Christian 46, Tacoma Baptist 44

Raymond 66, Ocosta 59

Reardan 65, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 35

Richland 67, Lewis and Clark 66

Ridgefield 68, Seton Catholic 57

River Ridge 71, Centralia 60

Sammamish 58, Highline 41

Sandpoint, Idaho 65, Shadle Park 58

Selah 65, Quincy 23

Shorecrest 62, Ferndale 52

Shorewood 58, Bellingham 42

Skyline 61, Bellevue 50

South Wasco County, Ore. 72, Trout Lake 43

St. George’s 79, Kittitas 52

Toppenish 81, Othello 44

Tumwater 65, Foss 51

Union 94, Mountain View 34

University 89, Moses Lake 73

Wahluke 90, Goldendale 49

Wellpinit 60, Valley Christian 39

West Seattle 45, Ballard 31

Wilbur-Creston 75, Columbia (Hunters) 37

Cleveland Tournament

Cleveland, Ore. 68, Renton 52

The Fitz Tournament

Ferris 58, St. Ignatius, Calif. 55

Mt. Spokane 82, West Valley (Yakima) 58

Girls Basketball

Quilcene 41, Pope John Paul II 32

Forks 65, Aberdeen 42

La Conner 87, Neah Bay 62

Battle Ground 55, Fort Vancouver 31

Bear Creek School 38, Charles Wright Academy 33

Bremerton 49, Vashon Island 41

Castle Rock 43, Morton/White Pass 20

Cle Elum/Roslyn 50, Riverside Christian 27

Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 94, Rogers (Spokane) 25

Columbia (Burbank) 46, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 35

East Valley (Spokane) 61, Lakeland, Idaho 33

Eastlake 58, Bellevue 38

Eastside Catholic 116, Lincoln 20

Ellensburg 56, East Valley (Yakima) 45

Everett 55, Cascade (Everett) 31

Evergreen (Vancouver) 38, Mark Morris 22

Fife 41, Cascade Christian 23

Franklin 71, Nathan Hale 23

Freeman 51, Cheney 40

Garfield 68, Cleveland 10

Goldendale 39, Wahluke 11

Grandview 44, Wapato 32

Highland 35, Kiona-Benton 24

Holy Names 46, Chief Sealth 18

Inglemoor 52, Lake Washington 49

Issaquah 53, Liberty 43

Kelso 54, R.A. Long 23

Kennewick 58, West Valley (Spokane) 28

Kentridge 75, Yelm 57

Kettle Falls 70, Curlew 58

King’s 61, La Center 29

Lake City, Idaho 54, West Valley (Spokane) 53

Lake Stevens 57, Arlington 54

Lakeside (Seattle) 39, Roosevelt 32

Lewis and Clark 57, Richland 50

Liberty (Spangle) 50, Medical Lake 25

Lyle-Wishram 40, Klickwood 29

Lynden Christian 60, Edmonds-Woodway 17

Mead 63, Eastmont 34

Montesano 56, Centralia 37

Moses Lake 58, Post Falls, Idaho 47

Mossyrock 65, Napavine 34

Mount Tahoma 74, Clover Park 24

Newport 50, Chewelah 36

North Central 49, Pullman 21

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 73, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 38

Olympic 55, Central Kitsap 34

Orcas Island 64, Bush 45

Orting 64, Stadium 54

Prosser 63, Ephrata 57

Sammamish 64, Highline 4

Sandpoint, Idaho 59, Shadle Park 44

Seattle Prep 57, Rainier Beach 46

Sedro-Woolley 67, Granite Falls 29

Sehome 39, Squalicum 38

Selah 66, Quincy 41

Snohomish 42, Cedarcrest 27

South Wasco County, Ore. 57, Trout Lake 47

South Whidbey 36, Port Townsend 29

St. George’s 50, Colton 42

Steilacoom 45, Lakes 39

Sultan 41, Northwest School 19

Sunnyside 83, Kamiakin 49

Tacoma Baptist 33, Rainier Christian 20

Tonasket 71, Oroville 43

Toppenish 47, Othello 35

Touchet 43, Liberty Christian 25

Tumwater 75, North Thurston 27

Union 53, Mountain View 24

University Prep 35, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 17

Wahkiakum 46, Onalaska 39

Warden 46, Granger 24

Waterville-Mansfield 48, Cascade (Leavenworth) 27

West Seattle 45, Ballard 31

White River 53, Enumclaw 35

Wilbur-Creston 56, Columbia (Hunters) 25

Willapa Valley 30, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 18

Winlock 42, Naselle 36

The Fitz Tournament

Beaverton, Ore. 62, Central Valley 54

University 86, St. Ignatius, Calif. 83, 2OT

More in Sports

ADVENTURE SPORTS: Frosty Moss Relay returns Saturday

Participation doubles, trails clear ahead of Saturday race

OUTDOORS: Are baleen whales and salmon competing for resources off Pacific Coast?

BLACKMOUTH ANGLING OPENS Sunday in Marine areas 5 (Sekiu) and 6 (Eastern… Continue reading

M’s Crawford put in the time

Offseason training regimen helped shortstop gain weight

SPORTS NOTEBOOK: Chimacum joining Class 1B/2B Northwest League next fall

With Chimacum School District’s announcement of a new home for… Continue reading

Most Read