Peninsula College names honor roll students

PORT ANGELES — Peninsula College has announced the names of students who made its president’s list and honor roll for the winter 2019 quarter.

To qualify for the president’s list, a student must be enrolled for at least 12 quarter hours of credit in courses numbered 100 or above, receive no incompletes and earn a college grade-point average for the quarter of not less than 3.90.

Honor roll requirements are the same, except for a college grade-point average of not less than 3.60.

Students named to the president’s list include Ethan S. Adams, Vanessa Affandy, Avoke Agabi, Rachel M. Anderson, Talia R. Anderson, Jessica Arnold, Rachel M. Arsen, Anika P. Avelino, Allison N. Balser, Zachary M. Batanian, Breanna S. Beck, Jason Becktel, Caroline M. Belford, Zachariah F. Blaylock, Kelley C. Bluthenthal, Nacia Bohman, Mikkiah Brady, Emma Bringhurst, David C. Bueno, Angela I. Burton, Joshua J. Callahan, Raymond A. Carmichael, Joshua S. Carver, Felicia Che, Harry E. Chichester, Cassandra E. Cleveland, Skyler Cobb, Madeleine Coler, Caleb Corey, Laura I. Cornell, Summer D. Cornell, Michelle L. Cottrell, James T. Counihan, Tambria L. Cox, Quinn D. Danielson, Isaiah M. Dewan, Victoria R. Donoghue, Levi G. Douglas, Theodore C. Dunlap, Michelle M. Duvall, Jennifer L. Earnest, Elena M. Eckland, Michael J. Ervin, Laken Folsom, Robert C. Fors, Emily S. Fosnes, David A. Freeman, Akari Funakawa, Adrian C. Funston, Brittney A. Gale, Jordyn Ryley Gates, Isaiah Getchell, Naomi J. Gies, Tara N. Gill, Samuel Gomez, Solana J. Gonzalez, Chelsey A. Gruenes, Benjamin W. Gumm, Kathryn Y. Guttormsen, Jade R. Harding, Amanda L. He, Henry R. He, Danielle M. Helms, Jenna C. Hiegel, Leonard J. Hitz, Sarah E. Holmes, Mathias C. Holshouser and Anna Hull, Angie K. Incardona, Maria-Rowena P. Jackson, Marina V. Jacobs, Jennifer M. Jagger, Catherine Janiszewski, Jennifer A. Jones, Saki Kambe, Jun Ho Kang, Stephen J. Kaufmann, Logan Z. Kelbel and Adam R. Kennedy.

Also Johanna M. Keys, Alissa K. Kilmer, Robert M. Knudson, Anton J. Kossler, Elizabeth A. Kossler, Ella K. Krohn, Jeremy M. Kuntscher, Karma S. Lapin, Lauren Larson, Sarah S. Lee, James R. Leydig, Jerry T. Li, Porter J. Litle, Jacob D. Little, Julia S. Logston, Emily Loucks, Haylie N. Lugo, Estene M. Lyman, Lou Manthey, Scott Thomas Markley, Natalie Martinson, Logan W. Matlock, Samuel L. May, Bobbi L. McAdow, Brandon J. McLaughlin, Kendall M. Melton, Cassandra Middlestead, Angela M. Miller, Tatiana Miller, Gabriel M. Mills, Madeline R. Montana, Courtney L. Moore, Mckenzie S. Nelson, Hunter J. Newton, Doanh Khai Nguyen, Elita M. Nivens, Fiona S. O’Brien, Byeol Park, Eunbin Park, Blake L. Parker, Zachary K. Parrill, Madeline K. Patterson, Jason M. Pina, Poul B. Poulsen, Carolynn C. Pype, Noelani J. Rediger, Jaima J. Rittenhouse, Jacob T. Robins, Amanda J. Rodriguez, Moises Rosado-Decena, Emily J. Rygaard, Micah Scott, Sharon M. Senner, Jiwon Seo, Ezra Sharpe, Raven S. Sharpe, Joshua A. Silliman, Shauna K. Soto, Lois J. Spicer, Zach D. Spriggs, Tavish J. Stanley, Henry B. Stier, Christopher D. Stone, Jared L. Strand, Hillarie G. Strong, Keigo Takai, Lily A. Taylor, Raven Taylor, Tori D. Travers, Jack Troy, Gavin C. Truckenmiller, Jonathan E. Tyson, Tiffany A. Van-Selus, Belinda A. Vanderberg, Devin C. Voyles, Donald S. Washburn, Jesse M. Watson, Kangming Wei, Amanda Z. Weller, Emma Weller, Karli M. Wilder and Yuya Yamamoto.

Students named to the honor roll include Tucker Abdon, Taylor A. Adams, Sandra D. Allen, Erik B. Anderberg, Tristan Anderson, TyleR K. Anton, Lindsey R. Aspelund, July R. Bain, Tina L. Bainbridge, Lillian Batton, Audrianna Bennett, Tia W. Berson, Xander Bolinger, Nicholas A. Boss, Spencer D. Breithaupt, Ryllie K. Broker, Isaiah Brown, Marie L. Burns, Claira M. Cable, Curtis Cameron, Cleary Sahasika Catur, Linda Cendejas-Parker, Shyanne N. Chang, Dennis Chapman, Trevor D. Cheff, Mary Cochran, Nadia E. Cole, Hayley J. Corbett, Anthony A. Cortani, Tristin L. Cousins, Shianna J. Cox, Ashley E. Cravalho, Jennifer Criss, Elizandra Cruz, Fischer S. Davis-Hagen, Elise L. Dean, Cole W. Douglas, Drew Eckard, riley W. Ellinwood, kolton J. Ellis, Christopher Fagot, Thomas G. Feik, James A. Franich, Elizabeth G. Getchell, brandon M. Gomez, Zen Graham, Danyl Herringshaw, Sarah Hill, Hannah R. Hoffmaster, Mya E. Hossack, Allison E. Hunt, Eden L. Johnson, Grace S. Johnson, Shinia Kildall, Minkyo Kim, Takahiro Kimura, Brian D. Kissack, Corinne S. Klinger, Breanne M. Kuni, Jacob Lawing, Arthur Lee, Nitasha D. Lewis, Brenda M. Lightfoot and Seara Lucas-Reaume.

Also Emiliano R. Maldonado, Henry P. Manza, Adrian O. Martin, Emily Matthiessen, cyndi M. McAdow, John A. McCullough, Savannah R. Meyer, Clint E. Miller, Joslyn M. Millsap, Morgan Marie Mitchell, Vincent Mitchell, Kyle J. Morton, Diego M. Murillo, Sarah G. Necco, Savannah L. Newton, thomas J. Newton, Ashley M. Nichol, Scotland D. Noonan, Joshua A. Norberg, Laura N. Oldfield, Samantha C. Oliveira, Leda C. Patapoff, Jelani Perry, Chalmers Zi Phua, Andrew Rader, Sara E. Ramirez, Raven R. Ramos, Melissa M. Reyes, Andrez Reyna, Emma C. Riffle, Kaysey Roberts, Kristina D. Robinson, Carrie E. Schaff, Harmony R. Scott, Melina C. Scott, Sebastian T. Sheats, harumi Shibata, Heather N. Sikes, Spencer A. Sinding, McKenzie N. Smith, Zachary A. Smith, Christian E. Sotebeer, Emily Spink, Erica L. Sponberg, Zachary E. Springer, April M. Standridge, James Stevens, Meghan Stinard, Evan T. Swenson, Masaya Takahashi, Edgar Tavares, Philbertha Theodora, Celeste E. Thomas, Jared P. Thomas, Dana M. Thompson, Jennifer S. Thompson, Molly A. Troxler, Hing Wai Tsang, ethan G. Walat, Blake A. Walters, Sol Wasankari-Mendoza, Victoria M. Wegener, Graeme C. Wendorf, Hayden S. Wickham, Matthew J. Wilkinson, Kisaki Yamamoto, Zoe I. Yates, Frank Youell.

The complete list is available online at www.pencol.edu/presidents-list-honor-roll.

More in News

Mark Willis enjoys a day at the beach with granddaughter Bryn in 2020. (Willis/Harrington family)
Former Sequim schools administrator recovering after strokes

The family of a fixture of Sequim schools is raising… Continue reading

Port Townsend City Manager John Mauro.
Work plan for Port Townsend lacks workers

Staffing, bidding a challenge

TEASER
Armacost’s cross prompts vote to blur backgrounds

Virtual meetings to follow in-person rules

Nearly 100 hospital workers kept home

Employees either exposed or tested positive

Clallam County seeks volunteers for boards, committees

Clallam County is seeking volunteers to fill 102 vacancies… Continue reading

Seattle students rally for stronger COVID-19 safety protocols at schools

About 100 Seattle students gathered outside the Seattle Public Schools… Continue reading

Dismissed Kennewick fire chief sues alleging racial discrimination

A former Kennewick fire chief is suing the southeast Washington… Continue reading

Most Read